BOOKS & AUTHORS
1 .
Who is the auther of the book Atal Ji Ne Kaha?
A)
Raj singh
B)
Sushwanth
C)
Brijendra Rehi
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Brijendra Rehi

  Show Answer
2 .
Who is the Author of the Book "Wings of Fire"?
A)
M.J. Akbar
B)
Vikram seth
C)
Arundhathi Roy
D)
A.P.J Abdul Kalam

Correct Answer : Option (D) - A.P.J Abdul Kalam

  Show Answer
3 .
The book "My Life, My Mission" is the autobiography of which Indian personality?
A)
Baba Ramdev
B)
Shekhspear
C)
Abdul Kalam
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Baba Ramdev

  Show Answer
4 .
Panchatantra has been written by
A)
Kalidas
B)
Surdas
C)
Vishakhadatta
D)
Vishnu Sharma

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Vishnu Sharma

  Show Answer
5 .
Who composed Vande Mataram?
A)
Rabindranath Tagore
B)
Bankim Chandra Chatterjee
C)
Sharth Chandra
D)
Aurobindo Ghosh

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Bankim Chandra Chatterjee

Note : Vande Matram is the national song of India, which was composed by the Bankim Chandra Chatterjee, originally in Sanskrit & Bengali.

  Show Answer
6 .
' Neela Charid ' which won the vyas Samman in 1992 is written by
A)
Subhash Mukhopadhyay
B)
VS. Naipaul
C)
Ram Vilas Sharma
D)
Shiv Prasad Singh

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Shiv Prasad Singh

  Show Answer
7 .
The noval ' Post office ' was written by
A)
Rabindranath Tagore
B)
K.M. Munshil
C)
R.D.Dinkar
D)
Neeraj

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Rabindranath Tagore

  Show Answer
8 .
Famous book ' The Return of the Native ' is written by
A)
Thomos Hardy
B)
Bill Gates
C)
M.M.Kaya
D)
Lioy Douglas

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Thomos Hardy

  Show Answer
9 .
The book ' Discovery of India ' is written by
A)
Maithilisharan Gupt
B)
Mahadevi Verma
C)
Ramdhari Singh Dinkar
D)
Surya Kant Tripathi Nirala

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Ramdhari Singh Dinkar

  Show Answer
10 .
The book which deals with the love plays of the Dark Lord Krishna and his fair beloved Radha.
A)
Meghdoot
B)
Geet Govinda
C)
Raghuvamsa
D)
Padmavat

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Geet Govinda

  Show Answer