INDIAN POLITY
A)
15 years
B)
18 years
C)
21 years
D)
25 years

Correct Answer : Option (B) - 18 years

  Show Answer
A)
22nd January 1947
B)
26th November 1946
C)
1st October 1948
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) - 22nd January 1947

  Show Answer
A)
equal fundamental rights to each citizen
B)
the right to adequate means of livelihood to each individual
C)
just and humane conditions of work to each individual
D)
equal wages for equal work to each individual irrespective of sex

Correct Answer : Option (A) - equal fundamental rights to each citizen

  Show Answer
A)
rests on coronations
B)
is created by the Parliament
C)
is created by the constitution
D)
All of the above

Correct Answer : Option (C) - is created by the constitution

  Show Answer
A)
Consolidated Fund of India
B)
Consolidated Fund of the state where he last served
C)
Consolidated Funds of the different states where he has served
D)
Contingency Fund of India

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Consolidated Fund of India

  Show Answer
A)
2 years
B)
3 years
C)
5 years
D)
6 years

Correct Answer : Option (C) - 5 years

  Show Answer
A)
18 years
B)
21 years
C)
25 years
D)
35 years

Correct Answer : Option (C) - 25 years

  Show Answer
A)
the speaker of Lok Sabha
B)
the chief justice of India
C)
the vice-president of India
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (B) - the chief justice of India

  Show Answer
A)
3
B)
4
C)
5
D)
6

Correct Answer : Option (C) - 5

  Show Answer
A)
extension of provincial assemblies
B)
to give more powers to local government
C)
to abolish the post of secretary of the state for India
D)
to establish diarchy in provinces

Correct Answer : Option (A) - extension of provincial assemblies

  Show Answer