ACTIVE AND PASSIVE VOICE
A)
Those who help themselves are helped by God.
B)
Those who help God help themselves.
C)
Those who help themselves help God.
D)
Those who are helped by themselves are helped by God.

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Those who help themselves are helped by God.

  Show Answer
A)
Only one God is known by us all.
B)
We have all known that there is only one God.
C)
We are all known that there is only one God.
D)
It is known to us all that there is only one God.

Correct Answer : Option (D) - It is known to us all that there is only one God.

  Show Answer
A)
They make me laugh.
B)
They made laugh me.
C)
They made me laugh.
D)
They had made me laugh.

Correct Answer : Option (C) - They made me laugh.

  Show Answer
A)
Me is surprised
B)
I am surprised
C)
You are surprised
D)
I am to be surprised

Correct Answer : Option (B) - I am surprised

  Show Answer
A)
Such a fuss has been created over a trivial matter.
B)
Such a fuss is being created over a trivial matter.
C)
By them such a fuss has been created over a trivial matter.
D)
Such a fuss was created over a trivial matter.

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Such a fuss was created over a trivial matter.

  Show Answer
A)
The lame man was laughed at by the boy.
B)
The boy laughed seeing the lame man.
C)
The lame man was laughed by the boy.
D)
The boy laughed when he saw the lame man.

Correct Answer : Option (A) - The lame man was laughed at by the boy.

  Show Answer
A)
Will they have to waited for by me?
B)
Will they had to be waited for by me?
C)
Would they have to be waited for by me?
D)
Will they have to be waited for by me?

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Will they have to be waited for by me?

  Show Answer
A)
You are face down arms are to be outstretched.
B)
You should be lying face down let arms stretch out.
C)
Let face be down let arms be stretched out.
D)
You should be lying face down with arms outstretched.

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Let face be down let arms be stretched out.

  Show Answer
A)
Have the necessary arrangements been all made by someone?
B)
Has all the necessary arrangements been made by someone?
C)
Have all the necessary arrangements been made by someone?
D)
All the necessary arrangements have been made by one?

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Have all the necessary arrangements been made by someone?

  Show Answer
A)
Tea has made by Sahil sharma.
B)
Tea is made by Sahil sharma.
C)
Tea was made by Sahil sharma.
D)
Tea is made by the Sahil sharma.

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Tea is made by Sahil sharma.

  Show Answer