FILL IN THE BLANKS
A)
Play
B)
played
C)
Was played
D)
playing

Correct Answer : Option (D) - playing

  Show Answer
A)
to
B)
for
C)
with
D)
against

Correct Answer : Option (A) - to

  Show Answer
A)
so
B)
and
C)
but
D)
yet

Correct Answer : Option (B) - and

  Show Answer
A)
benign
B)
exposed
C)
sizeable
D)
discovered

Correct Answer : Option (A) - benign

  Show Answer
A)
a
B)
the
C)
an
D)
for

Correct Answer : Option (C) - an

  Show Answer
A)
urging
B)
guiding
C)
involving
D)
indicating

Correct Answer : Option (D) - indicating

  Show Answer
A)
on
B)
upon
C)
into
D)
in

Correct Answer : Option (D) - in

  Show Answer
A)
being
B)
living
C)
existing
D)
surviving

Correct Answer : Option (B) - living

  Show Answer
A)
left
B)
leaves
C)
was leaving
D)
had left want

Correct Answer : Option (A) - left

  Show Answer
A)
after
B)
under
C)
behind
D)
beyond

Correct Answer : Option (C) - behind

  Show Answer