HOMOPHONES
A)
nighed
B)
nighted
C)
knighted
D)
knigretted

Correct Answer : Option (C) - knighted

  Show Answer
A)
no
B)
now
C)
know
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (C) - know

  Show Answer
A)
lead
B)
led
C)
lid
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) - lead

  Show Answer
A)
rote
B)
rout
C)
route
D)
wrote

Correct Answer : Option (D) - wrote

  Show Answer
A)
site
B)
sight
C)
cite
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (B) - sight

  Show Answer
A)
hair
B)
here
C)
heir
D)
hare

Correct Answer : Option (C) - heir

  Show Answer
A)
mete
B)
meet
C)
meate
D)
meat

Correct Answer : Option (D) - meat

  Show Answer
A)
fare
B)
fair
C)
phare
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) - fare

  Show Answer
A)
our, ate
B)
our, eight
C)
hour, ate
D)
hour, eight

Correct Answer : Option (A) - our, ate

  Show Answer
A)
Fare
B)
Fair
C)
Farest
D)
Farier

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Fair

  Show Answer