IDENTIFY THE SENTENCES

About Identify the Sentence :

Before, going to that we have known about what is Identify the Sentence? It acts as basic building blocks for communication. And it also defines the completion of the word. Sentence defines it is a combination of subject and a predicate. The sentence is of
4 different types they are :

1. Declarative Sentence

2. Interrogative Sentence

3. Exclamatory Sentence

4. Imperative Sentences


And sentence may be of 3 different Types I. Simplex, II. Complex and III. Compound sentences. A sentence that must ends with the punctuation mark that “, and the period (.), question mark (?). And finally exclamation point (!). Punctuation mark is used for to identify the sentences.

A)
Simple
B)
Negative
C)
Complex
D)
Compound

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Compound

  Show Answer
A)
Simple
B)
Complex
C)
negative
D)
Compound

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Simple

  Show Answer
A)
simple
B)
complex
C)
compound
D)
negative

Correct Answer : Option (C) - compound

  Show Answer
A)
compound
B)
complex
C)
negative
D)
simple

Correct Answer : Option (A) - compound

  Show Answer
A)
simple
B)
complex
C)
negative
D)
compound

Correct Answer : Option (B) - complex

  Show Answer
A)
Simple
B)
Complex
C)
negative
D)
Compound

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Complex

  Show Answer
A)
Simple
B)
Complex
C)
negative
D)
Compound

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Compound

  Show Answer
A)
simple
B)
negative
C)
complex
D)
compound

Correct Answer : Option (C) - complex

  Show Answer
A)
simple
B)
complex
C)
negative
D)
compound

Correct Answer : Option (A) - simple

  Show Answer
A)
simple
B)
complex
C)
negative
D)
compound

Correct Answer : Option (B) - complex

  Show Answer