PLURAL FORMS
A)
Bookes
B)
Booke's
C)
Bookies
D)
Books

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Books

  Show Answer
A)
Wolfs
B)
Wolfes
C)
Wolves
D)
Wolfe's

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Wolves

  Show Answer
A)
Childs
B)
Children
C)
Childrens
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Children

  Show Answer
A)
housewives
B)
houswife
C)
housewifs
D)
housewifes

Correct Answer : Option (A) - housewives

  Show Answer
A)
sheep's
B)
sheep
C)
sheeps
D)
sheepies

Correct Answer : Option (B) - sheep

  Show Answer
A)
Is/cats
B)
Are/cat
C)
Are/cats
D)
Is/cat

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Is/cat

  Show Answer
A)
leaf
B)
leafs
C)
leaves
D)
leafes

Correct Answer : Option (C) - leaves

  Show Answer
A)
child
B)
childs
C)
children
D)
childrens

Correct Answer : Option (C) - children

  Show Answer
A)
stories
B)
storys
C)
storries
D)
story's

Correct Answer : Option (A) - stories

  Show Answer
A)
Taxs
B)
Taxes
C)
Taxs'
D)
Taxies

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Taxes

  Show Answer