SELECTING WORDS
A)
saying
B)
telling
C)
talking
D)
discussing

Correct Answer : Option (C) - talking

  Show Answer
A)
Few
B)
A few
C)
Fewer
D)
The few

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Few

  Show Answer
A)
fare
B)
postage
C)
stamp
D)
value

Correct Answer : Option (B) - postage

  Show Answer
A)
off
B)
for
C)
with
D)
out

Correct Answer : Option (D) - out

  Show Answer
A)
Till
B)
Even
C)
Unless
D)
Although

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Till

  Show Answer
A)
obsolete
B)
expandable
C)
redundant
D)
dispensable

Correct Answer : Option (C) - redundant

  Show Answer
A)
request
B)
oppose
C)
compel
D)
encourage

Correct Answer : Option (C) - compel

  Show Answer
A)
sure
B)
most
C)
bound
D)
mostly

Correct Answer : Option (B) - most

  Show Answer
A)
agitated
B)
flippant
C)
jubilant
D)
emaciated

Correct Answer : Option (D) - emaciated

  Show Answer
A)
spell
B)
time
C)
length
D)
phase

Correct Answer : Option (A) - spell

  Show Answer