SUBSTITUTION
A)
Vandal
B)
Egoist
C)
Gullible
D)
Omniscient

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Omniscient

  Show Answer
A)
Imminent
B)
Indelible
C)
Immortal
D)
Impassable

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Imminent

  Show Answer
A)
Inane
B)
Inure
C)
Intestate
D)
Indigent

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Intestate

  Show Answer
A)
Bigot
B)
Abdicate
C)
Archer
D)
Delegate

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Abdicate

  Show Answer
A)
Philatelist
B)
Oneirocritic
C)
Somnambulist
D)
Somniloquist

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Somniloquist

  Show Answer
A)
diplomat
B)
eccentric
C)
bonhomie
D)
industrious

Correct Answer : Option (D) - industrious

  Show Answer
A)
Autocracy
B)
Monarchy
C)
Plutocracy
D)
Aristocracyv

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Autocracy

  Show Answer
A)
Senility
B)
Imbecility
C)
Dotage
D)
Superannuation

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Dotage

  Show Answer
A)
Servant
B)
Volunteer
C)
Member
D)
Organiser

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Volunteer

  Show Answer
A)
Nemesis
B)
Homicide
C)
Anodyne
D)
Genocide

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Homicide

  Show Answer