SUFFIX
1 .
A)
Action
B)
Position
C)
Decision
D)
State or situation

Correct Answer : Option (D) - State or situation

  Show Answer
A)
Sad
B)
Behavioral
C)
Disposed to
D)
Type of person

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Type of person

  Show Answer
A)
not
B)
full of
C)
without
D)
With

Correct Answer : Option (C) - without

  Show Answer
A)
y
B)
ly
C)
ity
D)
ism

Correct Answer : Option (A) - y

  Show Answer
5 .
A)
an
B)
ist
C)
ti
D)
en

Correct Answer : Option (B) - ist

  Show Answer
A)
er
B)
able
C)
ness
D)
ful

Correct Answer : Option (D) - ful

  Show Answer
A)
value
B)
color
C)
hope
D)
doubt

Correct Answer : Option (A) - value

  Show Answer
A)
ed
B)
ing
C)
ment
D)
ness

Correct Answer : Option (C) - ment

  Show Answer
A)
ed
B)
fil
C)
ful
D)
ness

Correct Answer : Option (C) - ful

  Show Answer
A)
ly
B)
ship
C)
tion
D)
ness

Correct Answer : Option (B) - ship

  Show Answer