TAG QUESTIONS
A)
shall we
B)
shan’t we?
C)
shall not we?
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (C) - shall not we?

  Show Answer
A)
is she?
B)
didn’t she?
C)
can she?
D)
does she?

Correct Answer : Option (B) - didn’t she?

  Show Answer
A)
isn't it
B)
wasn't it
C)
doesn't it
D)
isn't there

Correct Answer : Option (D) - isn't there

  Show Answer
A)
did she
B)
can she
C)
does she
D)
doesn't she

Correct Answer : Option (D) - doesn't she

  Show Answer
A)
aren't you
B)
isn't you
C)
didn't we
D)
shouldn't you

Correct Answer : Option (A) - aren't you

  Show Answer
A)
Won't
B)
were we
C)
didn't we
D)
we were not

Correct Answer : Option (D) - we were not

  Show Answer
A)
isn’t he
B)
does he
C)
doesn’t he
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (C) - doesn’t he

  Show Answer
A)
is he
B)
won't he
C)
did he
D)
doesn't he

Correct Answer : Option (B) - won't he

  Show Answer
A)
isn't she?
B)
can't she?
C)
did not she?
D)
doesn't she?

Correct Answer : Option (D) - doesn't she?

  Show Answer
A)
can't she?
B)
did she
C)
won't she
D)
doesn't she

Correct Answer : Option (A) - can't she?

  Show Answer