TENSES
A)
future simple
B)
future perfect
C)
Conditional
D)
present simple

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Conditional

  Show Answer
A)
simple past
B)
simple present
C)
present simple
D)
present perfect

Correct Answer : Option (D) - present perfect

  Show Answer
A)
Past perfect tense
B)
present simple
C)
present perfect
D)
present continuous

Correct Answer : Option (B) - present simple

  Show Answer
A)
simple past
B)
future perfect
C)
future simple
D)
future continuous

Correct Answer : Option (D) - future continuous

  Show Answer
A)
future simple
B)
future perfect
C)
future continuous
D)
Past perfect tense

Correct Answer : Option (A) - future simple

  Show Answer
A)
are degrading
B)
were degraded
C)
have been degrading
D)
have degrading

Correct Answer : Option (C) - have been degrading

  Show Answer
A)
Past indefinite tense
B)
Present perfect tense
C)
Present indefinite tense
D)
Past perfect tense

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Past perfect tense

  Show Answer
A)
left
B)
has left
C)
have left
D)
are leaving

Correct Answer : Option (B) - has left

  Show Answer
A)
Future perfect tense
B)
Present indefinite tense
C)
Future perfect continuous tense
D)
Both (A) and (B)

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Future perfect continuous tense

  Show Answer
A)
is
B)
are
C)
have
D)
were

Correct Answer : Option (A) - is

  Show Answer