ADJECTIVES
A)
Every
B)
Child
C)
Stop
D)
Programs

Correct Answer : Option (A) - Every

Note : Distributive Adjective

  Show Answer
A)
We
B)
Take
C)
That
D)
Child

Correct Answer : Option (C) - That

Note : Demonstrative Adjective

  Show Answer
A)
By
B)
Read
C)
Books
D)
Those

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Those

Note : Demonstrative Adjective

  Show Answer
A)
To
B)
Me
C)
Book
D)
Belongs

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Me

Note : Possessive Adjectives

  Show Answer
A)
Is
B)
Their
C)
House
D)
Bankura

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Their

Note : Possessive Adjectives

  Show Answer
A)
White
B)
My
C)
Wear
D)
Father

Correct Answer : Option (A) - White

  Show Answer
A)
Look
B)
He
C)
Standing
D)
Singer

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Standing

  Show Answer
A)
Eat
B)
She
C)
Should
D)
Boiled

Correct Answer : Option (D) - Boiled

  Show Answer
A)
Put
B)
Hand
C)
Broken
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (C) - Broken

  Show Answer
A)
Baby
B)
Crying
C)
Give
D)
Chocolate

Correct Answer : Option (B) - Crying

  Show Answer