GERUNDS
A)
call
B)
calling
C)
to call
D)
called out

Correct Answer : Option (C) - to call

  Show Answer
A)
to smoke
B)
smoking
C)
to smoking
D)
to having smoke

Correct Answer : Option (A) - to smoke

  Show Answer
A)
live
B)
lived
C)
leave
D)
to leave

Correct Answer : Option (D) - to leave

  Show Answer
A)
fish
B)
to fish
C)
fishes
D)
fishing

Correct Answer : Option (D) - fishing

  Show Answer
A)
take
B)
taking
C)
taken
D)
took

Correct Answer : Option (B) - taking

  Show Answer
A)
study
B)
studier
C)
to study
D)
studying

Correct Answer : Option (C) - to study

  Show Answer
A)
speak
B)
to speak
C)
spoken
D)
speaken

Correct Answer : Option (B) - to speak

  Show Answer
A)
you
B)
the
C)
before
D)
Always

Correct Answer : Option (A) - you

  Show Answer
A)
becomer
B)
to become
C)
is become
D)
becoming

Correct Answer : Option (D) - becoming

  Show Answer
A)
Teach
B)
Is teach
C)
To teach
D)
To teaching

Correct Answer : Option (C) - To teach

  Show Answer