BIOLOGY
A)
transpiration
B)
photosynthesis
C)
absorption
D)
None of these

Correct Answer : Option (A) - transpiration

  Show Answer
A)
10 gram of haemoglobin/100 gram of blood
B)
14 gram of haemoglobin/100 gram of blood
C)
18 gram of haemoglobin/100 gram of blood
D)
24 gram of haemoglobin/100 gram of blood

Correct Answer : Option (B) - 14 gram of haemoglobin/100 gram of blood

  Show Answer
A)
ancestors of modern man
B)
ancestors of monkey
C)
ancestors of lion
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) - ancestors of modern man

  Show Answer
A)
flavoxanthin
B)
melanin
C)
carotene
D)
Xanthophyll

Correct Answer : Option (B) - melanin

  Show Answer
A)
chasmophytes
B)
oxylophytes
C)
lithophytes
D)
psammophytes

Correct Answer : Option (D) - psammophytes

  Show Answer
A)
xerophytes
B)
mesophytes
C)
lithophytes
D)
hydrophytes

Correct Answer : Option (A) - xerophytes

  Show Answer
A)
Exact concentration of solution is not given
B)
Character of semi permeable membrane is not given
C)
The flow of solution is not possible through semi permeable membrane
D)
All are incorrect

Correct Answer : Option (C) - The flow of solution is not possible through semi permeable membrane

  Show Answer
A)
anthocyanin
B)
carotene
C)
chlorophyll
D)
xanthophylls

Correct Answer : Option (A) - anthocyanin

  Show Answer
A)
starch
B)
protein
C)
fat
D)
cellulose

Correct Answer : Option (D) - cellulose

  Show Answer
A)
ears
B)
eyes
C)
lungs
D)
None of these

Correct Answer : Option (B) - eyes

  Show Answer