Google News
logo
Keras - Quiz(MCQ)

Keras : Keras is a deep learning API written in Python, running on top of the machine learning platform TensorFlow. It was developed with a focus on enabling fast experimentation.

Keras supported multiple backends, including TensorFlow, Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit, Theano, and PlaidML.

Keras provides industry-strength performance and scalability: it is used by organizations and companies including NASA, YouTube, or Waymo.

A)
C
B)
C++
C)
Python
D)
Java

Correct Answer : Option (C) :   Python


Explanation : Keras is written in python language.

A)
Sam Gross
B)
Adam Paszke
C)
Michael Berthold
D)
François Chollet

Correct Answer : Option (D) :   François Chollet


Explanation : François Chollet (Born 20 October 1989) is a French software engineer and artificial intelligence researcher currently working at Google.

François Chollet is the creator of the Keras deep-learning library, released in 2015, and a main contributor to the TensorFlow machine learning framework.

A)
27 March 2017
B)
27 March 2015
C)
27 March 2011
D)
27 March 2007

Correct Answer : Option (B) :   27 March 2015


Explanation : François Chollet he is French software engineer and artificial intelligence researcher, Creator of the Keras deep-learning library, released in 27 March 2015, and a main contributor to the TensorFlow machine learning framework.

A)
model.layers
B)
model.inputs
C)
model.outputs
D)
model.get_weights

Correct Answer : Option (A) :   model.layers


Explanation : model.layers : Returns all the layers of the model as list.

A)
Keras Time
B)
Keras Layer
C)
Keras Model
D)
Keras Module

Correct Answer : Option (B) :   Keras Layer


Explanation : A Keras layer requires shape of the input (input_shape) to understand the structure of the input data, initializer to set the weight for each input and finally activators to transform the output to make it non-linear.

A)
Keras
B)
PyTorch
C)
Scikit-Learn
D)
TensorFlow

Correct Answer : Option (C) :   Scikit-Learn


Explanation :  Keras, TensorFlow, and PyTorch are all popular deep learning frameworks, whereas Scikit-Learn is a machine learning library.

A)
Keras is a standalone library
B)
Keras is built on top of PyTorch
C)
Keras is built on top of Scikit-Learn
D)
Keras is built on top of TensorFlow

Correct Answer : Option (D) :   Keras is built on top of TensorFlow

A)
Neural network library
B)
Data science library
C)
Data testing library
D)
All of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) :   Neural network library


Explanation : Keras is a Neural Network Library.

A)
Yes, it supports both
B)
Yes, it only supports convolutional network
C)
Yes, it only supports recurrent neural network
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (A) :   Yes, it supports both


Explanation : Yes, Keras supports convolutional or recurrent neural networks both and it also supports their combination.

A)
Yes
B)
No
C)
Can Not Say
D)
None of the above

Correct Answer : Option (B) :   No


Explanation : No, Keras cannot handle low-level computations.